Tuesday, April 24, 2007

Judge find out its my team they boost their bail

part 1 of Cam'ron on 60 minutes

part 2 of Cam'ron on 60 minutes

There needs to be a change in the message these rappers are giving the black community as a whole. I'm not trying to be preachy but it seems that the community is receiving the short end of the stick and the rappers are cashing in on our ignorance so there needs to be some responsibility from the rappers in what they are trying to sell.

Friday, April 20, 2007

Oh Veronica

Man once again its on My man Willy Shakes is back at it. He gave me the cover of the Truth be Told mixtape to let y'all crumbs know that you can go the the myspace page and purchase it their please support you will def enjoy. 5 stacks

Thursday, April 19, 2007

I never had hope before I sold Dope

One of the best videos I can remember. Eat up Nukkas

Nigga you Jr Rider Washed up on Marijuana

This has the potential to be the funniest interviews in the history of television. My only question is why is Cam'ron on 60 minutes?

Early In the Game

Fabs new video its cool in my opinion leave 1

Putting Heads to Bed

It seems like Jersey is going to have to rep and help ressurect NY rap until Crushed Linens and OBCL 2 comes out so heres a reason why I say this

Jersey Drive Joe Buddens Ft.Redman

Tuesday, April 17, 2007

The Chickens have come home to roost

Our heartfelt condolences go out to the families and friends of those who were killed yesterday in the tragic shooting at Virginia Tech. Our prayers and support go out to the students and people of Blacksburg Virginia.

Friday, April 13, 2007

The Truck or The Lambi

Big Shit Poppin

T.I. new single of T.I. vs T.I.P I personally think the song is cool but its not about me so take a listen.

Thursday, April 12, 2007

Big S**T Poppin

Whats Goodie folks tonight is the night if you havent made up your mind yet I suggest you go check nah better yet Im ordering you to go check out Shakes take over Hempstead tonight. But if you cant make it there will be some footage later someone will provide moi

I got a little throwback for the dipset stans excuse me fans All Eyez On Zeke yup one of my favorite Diptapes and im sure one of yours so just click the link and sit back and listen 2 dipset in all their Harlem glory. lol

Diplomats All Eyez on Zeke

Tuesday, April 10, 2007

Young Shakes Performance One Night Only

If you in the Long Island area go support you own ambassador of Rap Young Shakes, Willy Shakes, Bill Hustle,Cool Papa Shakes etc etc but nah for real go check him support your own and you will not be disappointed.

You might even hear some tracks off Crushed Linens.

My raps are nickel plated

This is an article about a clothing line called Coup d'etat that I found refreshing and I find there message a breath of fresh air in the recycled fashion game where people just look for 80's and early 90's pop images screen print it on a shirt and call it a message so not to sound preachy heres the link if you want to read it if not you know what you can do.

by the way the pic was swagger jacked from Formatmag.com

Format Magazine Article

Monday, April 09, 2007

Yall niggas roll with any click winning, any crew

This post was inspired by what my man Bella R.K. posted on his page as a share. The man was the first dude i seen flex at his cousins party and destroy everyone in the room even those who did not battle. But enough of history but dis is a shout out or a primer of those who don't know what "flexing" is.

This is only a few samples clips of these kids getting it in but there will be more to come on this stay tuned




Sunday, April 08, 2007

Friday, April 06, 2007

Call Me Sosa


Some Say Yes

I love dis

p.s. not real album cover

Something to Believe In

I've been away for a minute so I got to make up for lost time.
This song rocks and I'm tyring to expand my horizons lol take a listen leave a comment SISSIES!!

Makes Me Wonder

the video is tuff too

Heard Em' Say

Craziest album I heard this year I'm surprised I've never listened to this before shame on me if you haven't shame on you. But hey better late than never I'm sure you heard some of these songs but Im sure you will enjoy this classic right here leave comments about the album. 1

Stevie Wonder Songs In the Key of Life Double Cd

Back to The Old Ghost

Whats good aint post in a min been going through some shit. School, work, family you know how it is but got some heat new S.P. mixtape.

I also should be posting that Stevie Wonder album because you know you cant listen 2 rap all the time ( though I beg to differ)

Big Mike Styles P the Phantom